Login

Canucks
GP: 58 | W: 27 | L: 25 | OTL: 6 | P: 60
GF: 190 | GA: 209 | PP%: 22.28% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Scott Smith | Morale : 43 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #850 vs Bruins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Canucks
27-25-6, 60pts
2
FINAL
7 Wild
23-30-2, 48pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
12-9-4Home Record15-13-0
15-16-2Away Record8-17-2
5-4-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.28Goals Per Game2.98
3.60Goals Against Per Game3.31
22.28%Power Play Percentage23.12%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.79%
Canucks
27-25-6, 60pts
4
FINAL
3 Avalanche
35-19-2, 72pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
12-9-4Home Record20-6-1
15-16-2Away Record15-13-1
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.28Goals Per Game3.59
3.60Goals Against Per Game2.88
22.28%Power Play Percentage22.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.71%
Bruins
31-17-8, 70pts
Day 138
Canucks
27-25-6, 60pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
15-9-4Home Record12-9-4
16-8-4Away Record15-16-2
6-3-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.61Goals Per Game3.28
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.28
21.93%Power Play Percentage22.28%
80.19%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Penguins
27-21-8, 62pts
Day 141
Canucks
27-25-6, 60pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW1
16-9-5Home Record12-9-4
11-12-3Away Record15-16-2
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.07Goals Per Game3.28
3.04Goals Against Per Game3.28
21.13%Power Play Percentage22.28%
78.22%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Kings
21-27-7, 49pts
Day 143
Canucks
27-25-6, 60pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
12-13-2Home Record12-9-4
9-14-5Away Record15-16-2
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.13Goals Per Game3.28
3.47Goals Against Per Game3.28
20.77%Power Play Percentage22.28%
73.53%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Mikko RantanenGoals
Mikko Rantanen
29
Mikko RantanenAssists
Mikko Rantanen
41
Mikko RantanenPoints
Mikko Rantanen
70
Mikko RantanenPlus/Minus
Mikko Rantanen
8
David RittichWins
David Rittich
7
David RittichSave Percentage
David Rittich
0.883

Team Stats
Goals For
190
3.28 GFG
Shots For
1687
29.09 Avg
Power Play Percentage
22.3%
41 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.0%
Goals Against
209
3.60 GAA
Shots Against
1777
30.64 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
41 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.5%
Team Info

General ManagerScott Smith
CoachJohn Tortorella
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainMikko Rantanen
Assistant #1Jeff Petry
Assistant #2Josh Anderson


Arena Info

NameThe Pacific Coliseum
Capacity24,000
Attendance20,146
Season Tickets9,600


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team21
Contract Limit42 / 250
Prospects59


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap79,436,673$
Available Salary Cap4,063,327$
Special Salary Cap Value7,141,088$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue31,342,125$
Year To Date Expenses52,065,361$
Estimated Season Revenue20,058,960$
Estimated Season Expenses20,730,192$
Current Bank Account18,995,527$
Projected Bank Account25,947,789$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mikko Rantanen (C)XXX100.006940738182889187748890646869660588202739,500,000$
2Pierre-Luc DuboisX100.007357657981809075768175678367590587502516,750,000$
3Nikolaj EhlersXX100.006958908363757975538273645470590587402867,000,000$
4Dylan StromeX100.006640857275768773788073675465590587302656,500,000$
5Josh Anderson (A)X100.008065777387768766607172686368650657202935,500,000$
6Alexandre TexierXXX100.006240867068707169597273727958580457002411,650,000$
7Eeli TolvanenXX100.007840886978698465527270715459580587002422,400,000$
8Isac LundestromX100.006540947376718462727263775460580566902421,200,000$
9Ryan Poehling (R)X100.007240917075637461707065766858580526802511,200,000$
10Boris Katchouk (R)X100.007865866780637660547161735457580306702521,000,000$
11Jakub VranaXX100.005944806772676366536772625865580576702733,500,000$
12Emil Bemstrom (R)XX100.006543876373616862546962675559570566502421,000,000$
13Jeff Petry (A)X99.007940817880898866407761875481680607603626,250,000$
14Mackenzie WeegarX99.008364798482889465407861885466590687603025,000,000$
15Kevin ShattenkirkX100.007040787287849264407661856182660587403522,800,000$
16Dante FabbroX99.007040787974788959407258885461580587102512,400,000$
17Nicolas HagueX100.007057816987798860407260825460580587002512,000,000$
18Ben HuttonX100.00655088717873745940716180546959056690301900,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Juraj Slafkovsky (R)X100.006738766091616056526858665152550506301921,500,000$
2Cameron HughesX100.00565764625966646255606063576358050610272750,000$
3Cooper MarodyX100.005558655961636261555960635463580506002721,000,000$
4Justin KirklandXX100.00575668596663615863585860586258050600271900,000$
5Timothy Gettinger (R)X100.00555866597363625955585862596056050600252750,000$
6Zach Senyshyn (R)X100.005556666066666458555659605562570506002611,200,000$
7Kyle CriscuoloX100.00555966615765645970575958557062050600311750,000$
8Jean-Luc Foudy (R)X100.00565467586065625860595763545352050590212900,000$
9Lukas Rousek (R)X100.00555867575865636155605860585855050590241750,000$
10Mikhail Maltsev (R)X100.00555469586761605864575862556056050590252900,000$
11Nick Abruzzese (R)X100.00573879616264534950605758515155051580241800,000$
12Cedric Pare (R)X100.00555467577062615770565661545855050580251750,000$
13Will ButcherX100.00565176636569656040635767546559050630292950,000$
14Mark FriedmanX100.006463755968656056406456745459580506302831,250,000$
15Corey SchuenemanX100.00555368596565635740585663546559050600281900,000$
16Roland McKeownX100.00555464596566635740585664546358050600281900,000$
17Mattias Norlinder (R)X100.00565070626668625640605461545655050590231900,000$
18Spencer Stastney (R)X100.00555368566162605540575562545654050580242750,000$
19Peetro Seppala (R)X100.00525161546165635338535160515451050560232900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9263517566717072625367626857625805366
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1David Rittich100.00766667867593777079708963560527603121,000,000$
2Hunter Shepard100.0060616264665767605758636659053610282900,000$
Scratches
1Pavel Francouz100.00826467737576847579649359580497503312,125,000$
Farm Team
1Dustin Wolf (R)100.0070696961696668695962605451024660222750,000$
2Oskari Salminen (R)100.00586262686556646154575855510386002411,200,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006964657070707267666273595504368
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella91827789959150USA641500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikko RantanenCanucksC/LW/RW58294170828088922617320011.11%5112019.337172446153000025253.19%18800011.2523000554
2Pierre-Luc DuboisCanucksC58183755-64001471301453910812.41%6102117.623131619126000033052.48%131100001.0804000242
3Mackenzie WeegarCanucksD58104050758201459710437599.62%96140224.185510481500110153010%000000.7100301614
4Jeff PetryCanucksD571431455460876997415714.43%76132523.264913411511011146020%000000.6800000031
5Nikolaj EhlersCanucksLW/RW58182139-310049561464310912.33%5104518.0344823154000002245.28%10600000.7511000042
6Dylan StromeCanucksC58142438112027106135389110.37%6103917.9126814135000044347.97%128000000.7300000250
7Dante FabbroCanucksD5882836-26440102798225509.76%87124821.5351015451420002140110%000000.5800000101
8Kevin ShattenkirkCanucksD58102535-21420877475265513.33%74130922.574812411420000151100%000000.5300000110
9Eeli TolvanenCanucksLW/RW58151126-22009048100326415.00%1085114.690000000031521039.22%5100000.6100000520
10Nicolas HagueCanucksD5832023-436086303512148.57%4782914.3100021000002100%000000.5500000000
11Josh AndersonCanucksRW5610919-965151535799306310.10%497917.4820219136000002037.68%6900000.3912102102
12Ben HuttonCanucksD5451217318045362491520.83%5279914.8000005000054200%000000.4300000011
13Jakub VranaCanucksLW/RW5861016320192245154613.33%461510.6000014000041032.26%3100000.5200000010
14Alexandre TexierCanucksC/LW/RW537815-164015497624629.21%779415.001125490002520045.00%18000000.3803000110
15Isac LundestromCanucksC4731215-14018936525424.62%966214.110000301101191048.01%83100000.4500000101
16Ryan PoehlingCanucksC59628-440387754163511.11%859610.110000000041490245.54%76200000.2701000101
17Boris KatchoukCanucksLW39246-51202714253248.00%63889.97000040001860041.38%2900000.3100000001
18Emil BemstromCanucksLW/RW52202-10601981761911.76%13396.5300012000031040.00%2000000.1200000000
19Juraj SlafkovskyMoose (Van)LW5000020202110%0448.94000211000010025.00%40000001000000
20Nick AbruzzeseMoose (Van)C7000000352000%0456.5000000000000029.79%470000000000000
Team Total or Average1009180335515-8045335124711421589495111411.33%5031646116.3137731103071384123131228251348.24%490900010.63415403262820
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1David RittichCanucks187800.8833.399550154460001001531110
2Dustin WolfMoose (Van)115210.8753.8255000352790000.5002106010
3Pavel FrancouzCanucks173830.8793.5380001473890000.66761343202
4Hunter ShepardCanucks31200.8574.121310096300000216000
5Oskari SalminenMoose (Van)20100.8573.2075004280000003000
Team Total or Average51162140.8783.56251302149121900184099322


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contrat Signature Date Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexandre TexierCanucksC/LW/RW249/13/1999No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$481,250$No------------------NHL Link
Ben HuttonCanucksD304/20/1993No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$262,500$No------------------NHL Link
Boris KatchoukCanucksLW256/18/1998Yes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$291,667$No1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Dante FabbroCanucksD256/20/1998No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$700,000$No------------------NHL Link
David RittichCanucksG318/19/1992No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade1/4/2024NoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$291,667$No1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Dylan StromeCanucksC263/7/1997No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo5Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$1,895,833$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----NHL Link
Eeli TolvanenCanucksLW/RW244/22/1999No179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$700,000$No2,400,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Emil BemstromCanucksLW/RW246/1/1999Yes190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$291,667$No1,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Hunter ShepardCanucksG2811/7/1995No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$262,500$No900,000$--------No--------
Isac LundestromCanucksC2411/6/1999No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$350,000$No1,200,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jakub VranaCanucksLW/RW272/28/1996No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$1,020,833$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Jeff PetryCanucksD3612/9/1987No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$1,822,917$No6,250,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Josh AndersonCanucksRW295/7/1994No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$1,604,167$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Kevin ShattenkirkCanucksD351/29/1989No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$816,667$No2,800,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Mackenzie WeegarCanucksD301/7/1994No212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$1,458,333$No5,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Mikko RantanenCanucksC/LW/RW2710/29/1996No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo3Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$2,770,833$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Nicolas HagueCanucksD2512/5/1998No215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$583,333$No------------------NHL Link
Nikolaj EhlersCanucksLW/RW282/14/1996No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo6Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$2,041,667$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----NHL Link
Pavel FrancouzCanucksG336/3/1990No179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2/14/2024NoNo1Pro & Farm2,125,000$2,125,000$619,792$No------------------NHL Link
Pierre-Luc DuboisCanucksC256/24/1998No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$1,968,750$No------------------NHL Link
Ryan PoehlingCanucksC251/3/1999Yes183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$350,000$No------------------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.67199 Lbs6 ft12.143,360,714$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,575,000$53,550,000$32,000,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexandre TexierPierre-Luc DuboisJosh Anderson35023
2Mikko RantanenDylan StromeNikolaj Ehlers35023
3Jakub VranaIsac LundestromEeli Tolvanen20023
4Boris KatchoukRyan PoehlingEmil Bemstrom10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryMackenzie Weegar40050
2Kevin ShattenkirkDante Fabbro35050
3Nicolas HagueBen Hutton15050
4Jeff PetryDante Fabbro10050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko RantanenPierre-Luc DuboisNikolaj Ehlers50005
2Alexandre TexierDylan StromeJosh Anderson50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryMackenzie Weegar50041
2Kevin ShattenkirkDante Fabbro50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Isac LundestromEeli Tolvanen50050
2Ryan PoehlingBoris Katchouk50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff PetryMackenzie Weegar50050
2Kevin ShattenkirkDante Fabbro50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Isac Lundestrom50050Josh AndersonMackenzie Weegar50050
2Ryan Poehling50050Kevin ShattenkirkDante Fabbro50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PoehlingEeli Tolvanen50032
2Pierre-Luc DuboisNikolaj Ehlers50032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin ShattenkirkMackenzie Weegar50032
2Nicolas HagueDante Fabbro50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolaj EhlersPierre-Luc DuboisMikko RantanenJeff PetryMackenzie Weegar
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Boris KatchoukRyan PoehlingEeli TolvanenKevin ShattenkirkMackenzie Weegar
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikko Rantanen, Nikolaj Ehlers, Pierre-Luc DuboisMikko Rantanen, Pierre-Luc DuboisEeli Tolvanen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mackenzie Weegar, Dante Fabbro, Kevin ShattenkirkNicolas HagueMackenzie Weegar, Kevin Shattenkirk
Penalty Shots
Pierre-Luc Dubois, Alexandre Texier, Ryan Poehling, Mikko Rantanen, Josh Anderson
Goalie
#1 : David Rittich, #2 : Hunter Shepard
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikko Rantanen, Josh Anderson, Dylan Strome, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Nikolaj Ehlers, Alexandre Texier, Alexandre Texier, Ryan Poehling, Eeli Tolvanen, Jakub Vrana, Boris Katchouk
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nicolas Hague, Mackenzie Weegar, Kevin Shattenkirk, Dante Fabbro, Jeff Petry


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche211000001011-100000000000211000001011-120.500101828000730501328907418186510110.00%8275.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%463046152613
2Blackhawks302000101018-81010000038-520100010710-320.33310182800054286272927811226227112433.33%10280.00%1936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%674578233919
3Blue Jackets2110000067-11010000024-21100000043120.50061117002310451916100581810534125.00%50100.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%412750162713
4Blues321000001073211000007521100000032140.667101929012170923633230922837768225.00%16287.50%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%684672213818
5Bruins1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246000200256109030111216300.00%5180.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%2115248136
6Canadiens1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600101026612803210724100.00%000%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%2317227136
7Capitals11000000413000000000001100000041321.0004610001210268810026124143133.33%2150.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%2014277116
8Coyotes11000000523110000005230000000000021.000591400311052271690274227500.00%110.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%2618208136
9Devils2110000048-41010000005-51100000043120.5004711001300562420120501514546116.67%6266.67%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%432850162512
10Ducks22000000633110000002111100000042241.0006121800321046131419063141636500.00%8187.50%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%463149152411
11Flames31100001811-30000000000031100001811-330.5008152300512010042312377533195610110.00%70100.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%745070214020
12Flyers21001000963100010005411100000042241.00091625004221642118232582123395240.00%8275.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%473347162612
13Golden Knights1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.0003690011103110101103612617100.00%20100.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%2214257126
14Hurricanes21001000642100010002111100000043141.0006111700320153241793571212446116.67%60100.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%493343152915
15Islanders211000009721010000023-11100000074320.50091726005130622115260591617515360.00%6183.33%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%463148162512
16Jets11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004711000220205870451014193133.33%7185.71%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%2012277126
17Kings1010000057-2000000000001010000057-200.00059140021204312171402794154250.00%2150.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%2416227136
18Lightning2020000038-51010000014-31010000024-200.00035800210052241315069202052200.00%10370.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%422751152612
19Maple Leafs21100000981110000005231010000046-220.50091625003420681821290541018481218.33%9366.67%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%483244142714
20Oilers41200100915-631100100811-31010000014-330.37591726003150117492838213042267115320.00%13284.62%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%8960100315226
21Penguins1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.00036900300028132130261114223133.33%6183.33%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%1912267135
22Predators32100000954110000003032110000065140.66791726013330752340120802727568225.00%11190.91%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%684572233918
23Rangers210000019811000000167-11100000031230.7509162500333279253019952148476233.33%4175.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%533944142614
24Red Wings2010010047-31000010034-11010000013-210.2504711001300702721202542018588225.00%8187.50%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%503444142512
25Sabres1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003690012002061310345418300.00%2150.00%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%2114256136
26Senators21000010963110000005321000001043141.00091625003232612321166571023416116.67%8187.50%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%483248152713
27Sharks403001001321-820100100912-32020000049-510.125132538004270116442742315631269813538.46%13653.85%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%8757102315426
28Stars22000000835110000004131100000042241.00081422001340541322190591616518225.00%8187.50%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%493346142413
29Wild31100100812-41100000020220100100612-630.50081624013320702130190853228569222.22%14378.57%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%684572233917
Total58232502422190209-1925109023018185-433131600121109124-15600.517190350540036363608168760057049242177750746512951844122.28%2054180.00%1936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%13399051410445762375
_Since Last GM Reset58232502422190209-1925109023018185-433131600121109124-15600.517190350540036363608168760057049242177750746512951844122.28%2054180.00%1936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%13399051410445762375
_Vs Conference33141400311108123-15158500200504821869001115875-17340.5151082023100330334429523353332722010613022617141112522.52%1202380.83%1936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%760510808252429211
_Vs Division1548002014463-19723002002230-8825000012233-11110.3674484128001881804531701271471248714197293481122.92%451077.78%0936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%34423137011419798

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5860W119035054016871777507465129503
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5823252422190209
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2510923018185
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3313160121109124
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1844122.28%2054180.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
600570492426363608
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
936191148.98%985203448.43%46695948.59%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13399051410445762375


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
213Oilers4Canucks1BLBoxScore
534Canucks1Oilers4ALBoxScore
847Canucks4Flyers2AWBoxScore
1058Canucks2Lightning4ALBoxScore
1271Canucks4Hurricanes3AWBoxScore
1595Canucks4Predators2AWBoxScore
18114Blues5Canucks3BLBoxScore
19122Rangers7Canucks6BLXXBoxScore
22138Predators0Canucks3BWBoxScore
24153Canucks1Sharks5ALBoxScore
26167Stars1Canucks4BWBoxScore
29183Oilers2Canucks3BWBoxScore
31192Canucks4Senators3AWXXBoxScore
33209Canucks4Maple Leafs6ALBoxScore
34218Canucks2Canadiens4ALBoxScore
37235Islanders3Canucks2BLBoxScore
38242Canucks3Flames4ALXXBoxScore
42270Sharks6Canucks5BLXBoxScore
44282Canucks6Avalanche8ALBoxScore
47301Canucks3Sharks4ALBoxScore
49314Canucks5Kings7ALBoxScore
50322Ducks1Canucks2BWBoxScore
54350Canucks2Flames5ALBoxScore
55356Oilers5Canucks4BLXBoxScore
57370Devils5Canucks0BLBoxScore
59384Wild0Canucks2BWBoxScore
61398Canucks4Ducks2AWBoxScore
64415Lightning4Canucks1BLBoxScore
66429Hurricanes1Canucks2BWXBoxScore
68437Canucks4Wild5ALXBoxScore
69448Canucks1Blackhawks5ALBoxScore
71463Canucks2Predators3ALBoxScore
73475Canucks4Stars2AWBoxScore
75495Sharks6Canucks4BLBoxScore
79506Canucks3Flames2AWBoxScore
80509Flyers4Canucks5BWXBoxScore
84537Golden Knights6Canucks3BLBoxScore
85547Senators3Canucks5BWBoxScore
87559Canucks3Blues2AWBoxScore
89572Canucks4Devils3AWBoxScore
91583Canucks3Rangers1AWBoxScore
92590Canucks7Islanders4AWBoxScore
94604Canucks3Penguins4ALBoxScore
96614Canucks3Sabres4ALBoxScore
98631Canucks4Blue Jackets3AWBoxScore
101656Coyotes2Canucks5BWBoxScore
103665Maple Leafs2Canucks5BWBoxScore
105680Blackhawks8Canucks3BLBoxScore
107695Blues0Canucks4BWBoxScore
110720Blue Jackets4Canucks2BLBoxScore
122741Canucks2Bruins4ALBoxScore
124752Canucks1Red Wings3ALBoxScore
125765Canucks4Capitals1AWBoxScore
127779Canucks6Blackhawks5AWXXBoxScore
129795Red Wings4Canucks3BLXBoxScore
131806Jets2Canucks4BWBoxScore
133814Canucks2Wild7ALBoxScore
134824Canucks4Avalanche3AWBoxScore
138850Bruins-Canucks-
141877Penguins-Canucks-
143889Kings-Canucks-
146909Canucks-Ducks-
148922Canucks-Kings-
150936Canucks-Golden Knights-
152950Jets-Canucks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
154963Golden Knights-Canucks-
156976Avalanche-Canucks-
159999Capitals-Canucks-
1621021Sabres-Canucks-
1641035Canadiens-Canucks-
1661047Flames-Canucks-
1681062Kings-Canucks-
1701075Ducks-Canucks-
1711088Stars-Canucks-
1761120Canucks-Golden Knights-
1771125Canucks-Coyotes-
1801147Canucks-Kings-
1821159Golden Knights-Canucks-
1841173Coyotes-Canucks-
1871194Canucks-Oilers-
1901215Flames-Canucks-
1921226Canucks-Jets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity70006000400050002000
Ticket Price65352515130
Attendance156,343134,16376,060102,65934,428
Attendance PCT89.34%89.44%76.06%82.13%68.86%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
16 20146 - 83.94% 1,253,685$31,342,125$24000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
52,065,361$ 70,575,000$ 62,025,000$ 0$ 7,141,088$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
367,578$ 51,711,217$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
20,058,960$ 56 370,182$ 20,730,192$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
21,980,637$ 18,995,527$ 25,947,789$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
79,436,673$ 4,063,327$ 83,500,000$ 17,736,673$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikko RantanenAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Alexandre TexierAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Eeli TolvanenAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Boris Katchouk (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:67
Jakub VranaAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Emil Bemstrom (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Juraj Slafkovsky (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:63
Justin KirklandAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Timothy Gettinger (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Mikhail Maltsev (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:59
Mikko RantanenAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Dylan StromeAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Alexandre TexierAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Isac LundestromAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Ryan Poehling (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:68
Cameron HughesAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Cooper MarodyAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Justin KirklandAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Kyle CriscuoloAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Jean-Luc Foudy (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Nick Abruzzese (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Cedric Pare (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:58
Mikko RantanenAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Josh AndersonAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Alexandre TexierAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Eeli TolvanenAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Jakub VranaAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Emil Bemstrom (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Zach Senyshyn (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:60
Lukas Rousek (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jeff PetryAGE:36PO:0OV:76
Mackenzie WeegarAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Dante FabbroAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Nicolas HagueAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Ben HuttonAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Will ButcherAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Mark FriedmanAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Corey SchuenemanAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Roland McKeownAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Mattias Norlinder (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Spencer Stastney (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Peetro Seppala (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
David RittichAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Pavel FrancouzAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Dustin Wolf (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Hunter ShepardAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Oskari Salminen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alex BeaucageCanucks201978RWLink
Alexis GravelCanucks2018162GLink
Anthony SalinitriCanucks2016172LWLink
Antti PalojarviCanucks2017186DLink
Carter SavoieCanucks2020100LWLink
Cavan FitzgeraldCanucks2016504DLink
Chase YoderCanucks2020170LWLink
Conor GeekieCanucks202211CLink
David SpacekCanucks2022153DLink
Dustin WolfCanucks2019214GLink
Eric EngstrandCanucks2020155LWLink
Eric FlorchukCanucks2018217CLink
Fedor GordeevCanucks2017141DLink
Filip BerglundCanucks201691DLink
George FegarasCanucks202283DLink
Jacob LeGuerrierCanucks2019126DLink
Jake KarabelaCanucks2022149LWLink
Jake RyczekCanucks2016203DLink
Jan DrozgCanucks2017152RWLink
Jean-Luc FoudyCanucks202075CLink
Jeremy HelvigCanucks2016134GLink
Jonathan MyrenbergCanucks2021140DLink
Jordan SambrookCanucks2016137DLink
Justin AlmeidaCanucks2018129CLink
Kevin ReidlerCanucks2022151GLink
Kyle MaksimovichCanucks2016502LWLink
Leevi AaltonenCanucks2019130LWLink
Linus OlundCanucks2017155CLink
Logan CockerillCanucks2017201RWLink
Luca MunzenbergerCanucks202190DLink
Lucas FeukCanucks2019116LWLink
Lukas RousekCanucks2019160RWLink
Luke ToporowskiCanucks2019501LWLink
Matthew ThiessenCanucks2018192GLink
Maxime FortierCanucks2016503RWLink
Michael GildonCanucks2019502LWLink
Nathan DunkleyCanucks2018500LWLink
Nicholas AbruzzeseCanucks2019124CLink
Noah BeckCanucks2022194DLink
Oskari LaaksonenCanucks201789DLink
Otto KivenmakiCanucks2018191CLink
Patrick HarperCanucks2016138LWLink
Pavel KoltyginCanucks2017176LWLink
Philip KempCanucks2019208DLink
Philip SvedebackCanucks2021117GLink
Raphael LavoieCanucks201938CLink
Sebastian RepoCanucks2017184RWLink
Simon StranskyCanucks2016501LWLink
Spencer StastneyCanucks2018131DLink
Stepan FalkovskyCanucks2016186DLink
Toni UtunenCanucks2018130DLink
Trevor JanickeCanucks2019132CLink
Tyler BrennanCanucks2022102GLink
Tyler WeissCanucks2018109LWLink
Tyson KozakCanucks2022193CLink
Valeri OrekhovCanucks2019500DLink
Vasili GlotovCanucks2016190CLink
Vladimir KuznetsovCanucks2016500RWLink
Xavier SimoneauCanucks2019191CLink

Draft Picks

Year R1
24
25
26
27
28
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Canucks Trade History

[2/20/2024 5:41:50 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (42) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[2/14/2024 5:36:58 AM] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canucks : Pavel Francouz (75).
[2/14/2024 5:36:58 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Maple Leafs : Alex Stalock (72).
[1/14/2024 8:57:33 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Rangers : Casey Fitzgerald (67).
[1/11/2024 5:27:38 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Stars : Anton Lundell (71).
[1/4/2024 8:55:34 AM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canucks : David Rittich (76).
[1/4/2024 8:55:34 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Islanders : Cole Smith (66).
[11/14/2023 8:33:06 AM] - Josh Anderson has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[11/14/2023 8:33:06 AM] - Mikko Rantanen is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[11/14/2023 8:33:06 AM] - Mikko Rantanen has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[11/14/2023 8:33:06 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canucks.
[11/13/2023 8:45:53 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Predators : Anders Lee (74).
[11/13/2023 8:45:53 AM] - TRADE : From Predators to Canucks : Cole Smith (66), Josh Anderson (72).
[11/13/2023 8:45:10 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Capitals : Ilya Sorokin (88), Travis Konecny (77).
[11/13/2023 8:45:10 AM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Canucks : Anton Lundell (71), Jakub Vrana (67), Juraj Slafkovsky (63), $12,000,000 (Money).
[10/31/2023 8:51:01 AM] - Mikko Rantanen has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[10/31/2023 8:51:01 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[10/30/2023 9:02:06 AM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Ryan Poehling (68), $10,000,000 (Money).
[10/30/2023 9:02:06 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Evander Kane (76).
[10/29/2023 9:39:39 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Matthew Phillips (63).
[10/29/2023 9:39:39 AM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Cooper Marody (60), $10,000,000 (Money).
[10/17/2023 8:53:37 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Penguins : Nicolas Aube-Kubel (67).
[10/17/2023 8:53:14 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Flyers : Ryan Lomberg (67).
[10/10/2023 12:10:30 PM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Ducks : Ilya Lyubushkin (70).
[10/9/2023 12:04:40 PM] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Alex Stalock (72).
[10/8/2023 12:38:17 PM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Flyers : Rasmus Asplund (66).
[10/8/2023 12:37:17 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Canucks : Casey Fitzgerald (67).
[10/1/2023 7:02:34 PM] - Moose hired Dallas Eakins for $250,000 for 2 year(s).
[10/1/2023 5:35:11 PM] - Kyle Criscuolo signed with Canucks for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[10/1/2023 5:35:11 PM] - Kyle Criscuolo was added to Canucks.
[10/1/2023 5:34:53 PM] - Cedric Pare signed with Canucks for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[10/1/2023 5:34:53 PM] - Cedric Pare was added to Canucks.
[8/13/2023 2:23:15 PM] - Oskari Salminen signed with Canucks for $1,200,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/13/2023 2:23:15 PM] - Oskari Salminen was added to Canucks.
[8/13/2023 2:23:06 PM] - Hunter Shepard signed with Canucks for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/13/2023 2:23:06 PM] - Hunter Shepard was added to Canucks.
[8/13/2023 1:25:40 PM] - Mikhail Maltsev signed with Canucks for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/13/2023 1:25:40 PM] - Mikhail Maltsev was added to Canucks.



[2/20/2024 5:41:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (42) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[2/20/2024 5:41:43 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2/19/2024 5:33:44 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2/19/2024 5:33:44 AM] Juraj Slafkovsky of Canucks was sent down to farm.
[2/15/2024 5:34:13 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2/14/2024 5:36:58 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canucks : Pavel Francouz (75).
[2/14/2024 5:36:58 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Maple Leafs : Alex Stalock (72).
[2/13/2024 5:38:52 AM] Alexandre Texier from Canucks is back from Left Hip Injury.
[2/11/2024 8:12:52 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2/10/2024 8:50:58 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2/10/2024 8:50:58 AM] Juraj Slafkovsky of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2/8/2024 5:33:51 AM] Game 741 - Alexandre Texier from Canucks is injured (Left Hip) and is out for 1 week.
[1/24/2024 5:31:46 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[1/20/2024 9:28:48 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[1/19/2024 5:30:52 AM] Jakub Vrana from Canucks is back from Right Knee Injury.
[1/18/2024 5:33:02 AM] Game 656 - Jakub Vrana from Canucks is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[1/15/2024 5:30:22 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Connor McDavid of Canadiens (6-1-7) / 2 - Jeff Petry of Canucks (1-8-9) / 3 - Tyler Toffoli of Canadiens (3-2-5)
[1/14/2024 8:57:33 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Rangers : Casey Fitzgerald (67).
[1/13/2024 8:44:39 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[1/11/2024 5:27:38 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Stars : Anton Lundell (71).
[1/11/2024 5:26:44 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[1/9/2024 5:29:14 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[1/8/2024 5:22:48 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Jeff Malot of Griffins (4-2-6) / 2 - Nolan Foote of Rampage (2-4-6) / 3 - Juraj Slafkovsky of Moose (2-2-4)
[1/5/2024 10:11:27 AM] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[1/5/2024 10:11:26 AM] Dustin Wolf of Canucks was sent to farm.



No Injury or Suspension.


Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA